Staff
Flagstaff Hill Primary School has experienced and passionate team of teaching and support staff to ensure every student has the support to reach their full potential.
Flagstaff Hill Primary School has experienced and passionate team of teaching and support staff to ensure every student has the support to reach their full potential.
Teacher's Name | Year Level/Subject | |
Cherie Kimber Sharni Mills Tayla Harrison Brooke Ruddock | Reception | |
Lauren Poland Sonia Lo Basso Kristen Hunt Lauren Dawson Ruth Walker Julia Parina | Year 1 /2 | |
Kylie Broadley Harleigh Stanton Emily Turci Bianca Cowell Amanda Sporton Harrison Bell | Year 3 /4 | |
Angus Ellard Cassie Blackler Heather Buck Nate Trittruff Katarina Baric Kate Viney | Year 5 /6 | |
Brooke Ruddock | Student Support | |
Kate Viney | Technology | |
Katie Wise | Performing Arts | |
Jamie Burnside Lauren Poland | Health & P.E. | |
Laura Brown | Japanese |
SSO | Role |
Sarah Duiker | Student Services |
Sue Meggison | Finance Officer and Governing Council Administrator |
Imogen Taylor-Eacott | Librarian |
Sarah Ross-Woolhouse | Student Support / Pastoral Care Worker |
Anne Meehan | Student Support |
Amelia De Laine | Student Support |
Bailee Prew | Student Support |
Liz Hammerl | Student Support |
Janece Latta | Student Support |
Cailan Burns | Student Support |
Emma Childs | Student Support |
Georgia Jones | Student Support |
Angela Molloy | Student Support |
Luke van Gemert | Student Support |
Andrew Turbill | Groundsperson |
Employee's Name | Position |
Cathy Morallee | OSHC Director and Nominated Supervisor |
Kayla Aplin | OSHC Assistant Director and Educational Leader |
Jordan Ashman | Acting Assistant OSHC Director and Educational Leader |
Kayla Dinsdale | Educational Leader |
Amelia Delaine | Children Services Employee - Qualified |
Carson Gardiner | Children Services Employee - Qualified |
Jess Lambert | Children Services Employee - Qualified |
Samantha Shields | Children Services Employee - Qualified |
Matthew Taylor | Children Services Employee - Qualified |
Brenna Underdown | Children Services Employee - Qualified |
Olivia Bell | Children Services Employee |
Estella Duiker | Children Services Employee |
Georgia Jones | Children Services Employee |
Lucy Jones | Children Services Employee and Administration Co-ordinator |
Madison Jones | Children Services Employee |
Hannah McKennall | Children Services Employee |
Luke van Gemert | Children Services Employee |
Nathan Rohrlach | Children Services Employee - Qualified (Holiday Care Only) |
Laura Day | Children Services Employee - Qualified (Holiday Care Only) |
Katrina Smith | Children Services Employee - Qualified (Holiday Care Only) |
Matt Sullivan | Children Services Employee - Qualified (Holiday Care Only) |
Bailee Prew | Children Services Employee - (Holiday Care Only) |
Sarah Ross-Woolhouse | Children Services Employee (Holiday Care Only) |
Jameson Duiker | Junior Children Services Employee |
Archie Carnegie-Brown | Junior Children Services Employee |
Linda Van Dijk Katie Allen | Canteen Managers |
Page last edited: February 1, 2024