Staff

Flagstaff Hill Primary School has experienced and passionate team of teaching and support staff to ensure every student has the support to reach their full potential.

Our experienced and dedicated team are listed below:

Teaching Staff

Teacher's NameYear Level/Subject
Ruth Walker (Mon, Tue, Thur, Fri)

Laura Brown (Wed)

Reception
Tegan MillerReception

Brooke Heading

Reception
Sarah Vitale (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thur)

Renae Simmons (Fri)

Year 1 /2
Alison Petrie (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri)

Renae Simmons (Thur)

Year 1 /2
Karen-Lee JohansenYear 1 /2

Sharni Mills (Mon, Tue, Wed)
Rhiannon McLaren
(Thur, Fri)

Year 1 /2
Lauren DawsonYear 1 /2
Cherie KimberYear 1 /2
Kylie BroadleyYear 3 /4
Paul SmithYear 3 /4
Maddie WestcottYear 3 /4

Amanda Sporton (Mon, Tue, Wed)
Harleigh Stanton
(Thur, Fri)

Year 3 /4
Patrice CrowderYear 3 /4
Alana JadeYear 3 /4

Bianca Cowell

Year 5 /6

Emily Turci

Year 5 /6
Nicole MartinYear 5 /6

Bethany von Doussa

Year 5 /6
Meg AllisonYear 5 /6
Caitlin Barbary (Mon, Tue, Wed)

Heather Buck (Thur, Fri)

Student Support
Casey Rivett-Smith (Tue, Wed, Thur, Fri)Technology
Emily LintonPrimary Teacher

Katie Williams

Performing Arts
Jamie BurnsideHealth & P.E.

Tracey Keizer (Wed, Thur, Fri)

Health & P.E.
Roxanne Davey (Mon, Tue, Wed)
Laura Brown (Thur)
Japanese

School Services Officers (SSO)

SSORole
Sarah DuikerStudent Services
Michelle Lo BassoFinance Officer
Debbie FullerLibrarian
Kushal PatelICT Support
Anne Meehan (Mon, Tue)Governing Council Administrator
Sarah Ross-WoolhouseStudent Support / Pastoral Care Worker
Anne Meehan (Thur, Fri)

Student Support

Shell WardStudent Support
Angela GardnerStudent Support
Rebecca AbbottStudent Support
Amelia De LaineStudent Support
Bailee PrewStudent Support
Kate SellarStudent Support
Liz HammerlStudent Support
Lauren PolandStudent Support
Janece LattaStudent Support
Cailan BurnsStudent Support
Emma ChildsStudent Support
Michelle MayrStudent Support
Imogen Taylor-EacottStudent Support
Andrew TurbillGroundsperson

OSHC / Canteen Employees

Employee's NamePosition
Cathy MoralleeOSHC Director
Lyn StansallOSHC Educational Leader (Long Service Leave)
Kayla AplinOSHC Educational/Program Leader
Jordan AshmanChildren Services Employee - Qualified
Matt SullivanChildren Services Employee - Qualified
Amelia DelaineChildren Services Employee - Qualified
Laura DayChildren Services Employee - Qualified
Millie BowenChildren Services Employee
Kayla DinsdaleChildren Services Employee
Nathan HandChildren Services Employee
Georgia JonesChildren Services Employee
Lucy JonesChildren Services Employee
Billy KarschimkusChildren Services Employee
Jess LambertChildren Services Employee
Estella DuikerChildren Services Employee
Hannah McKennallChildren Services Employee
Lauren PolandChildren Services Employee - Qualified (Holiday Care)
Patrick EdgleyChildren Services Employee - Qualified (Holiday Care)
Matt SullivanChildren Services Employee - Qualified (Holiday Care)
Bailee PrewChildren Services Employee - (Holiday Care)
Shell WardChildren Services Employee - (Holiday Care)
Sarah Ross-WoolhouseChildren Services Employee (Holiday Care)
Indianna RobertsJunior Kitchen Hand
Linda Van Dijk (Wed,Thur, Fri)
Katie Allen (Mon, Tue)
Canteen Managers
009 A0966

Page last edited: May 19, 2022